Questions & Answers

Earmix Rebate

0 votes
29 views
asked Jun 29 in EarMix 16M by jeromesullivan (730 points)
Hi all,

I'm based in the UK. I purchased my 32SC in April and mailed in the Earmix rebate form to rebates@presonus,eu, I've heard nothing since, no confirmation of receipt of email, validity of claim etc. I just noticed on the rebate form that as well as advising to mail to rebates@presonus.eu it says to email to rebates@presonus.com also. My question is this, has anyone in the EU region sent in and received their Earmix and If so did you get an notification, how long did it take & which email address did you use?

Thanks in advance,

Jerome

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 2 by jonnydoyle (300,280 points)
 
Best answer
Its states clearly on the rebate form that the EarMix will not be sent until 1 month after the promotion has ended.
0 votes
answered Jul 4 by jeromesullivan (730 points)
It also states clearly on the rebate form to email it to rebates@presonus.eu and it also clearly states to email it to rebates@presonus.com !
0 votes
answered Jul 8 by escholsberg (280 points)
Product will not be shipped any earlier than 30 days after the promotion has ended. Allow six to eight weeks for delivery. Processing time is subject to change.

That might as well be October.. So good things come for those who wait ;-)
...