Questions & Answers

Studio one can't open the old project

+1 vote
28 views
asked Jun 30 in Studio One 4 by cywllwtg (160 points)

When I open the old project in studio one it just freeze like the picture,

and when I direct double click the old project .song file it keep on crashing.

 Now I just can open the last project I created before it broken,or create a new project.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 2 by garymaguire (7,640 points)
 
Best answer
Please make sure the most frequently used plugins are fully up to date.
0 votes
answered Jun 30 by one20ne (350 points)
Same thing happened to me with one of my songs. Everytime I try to open it S1 crashes.
...