Questions & Answers

I just bought Studio One Pro, I wish I would have purchased Sphere, what can I do?

+1 vote
499 views
asked Jul 7 in PreSonus Sphere by AlexTinsley (906,480 points)
Just as the question is asked.

I just bought Studio One Pro, I wish I would have purchased Sphere....what can I do?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 7 by AlexTinsley (906,480 points)
 
Best answer

Contact the sales team by submitting a support request through your https://my.presonus.com account. 

Make sure in your request that state that you want to exchange your recently purchased Studio One 5 license for PreSonus Sphere. 

Our sales team will give you your options on what we can offer in exchange. 

This is a request that can only be handled by a member of the PreSonus sales team. 

0 votes
answered Jul 14 by federicosilva (3,450 points)

Does this applies for upgrades from v4 pro to v5 pro?

...