Questions & Answers

Ar16 USB not initializing in Studio One 5?

0 votes
90 views
asked Jul 7 in AR Hybrid USB Mixers by brettvey (230 points)
Studio One 4 worked perfectly with AR16. Since upgrading to Studio One 5 it will not recognize it. It keeps pushing Windows Audio. Please help.  I am using Windows 10 64 bit.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 8 by jonnydoyle (361,570 points)
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered Jul 8 by gabylopez (140 points)
Hello, I downloaded the universal control, and installed it manually with the console (I have the same ar16 console) unplugged, after installing if I plugged it in again and recognized it, this solution maybe work for you
...