Questions & Answers

Refund of VST Plugin Bundle

0 votes
180 views
asked Jul 8, 2020 in Studio One 5 by joehempel (190 points)
Hey there!

I bought the VST Plug-in bundle for Studio One 4 THREE Days ago....July 5th.  After being notified via email that I get a free upgrade to Studio One 5 Artist, and it including the VST upgrade, I'd like to get a refund on that bundle.  Does anyone have any experience with something like this?

Thanks for the help!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 8, 2020 by wfxpucee (480 points)
selected Jul 8, 2020 by joehempel
 
Best answer
Hey Joe, i'm sure if you ask Presonus they will refund it, they're pretty cool that way, good luck.
0 votes
answered Jul 8, 2020 by joehempel (190 points)
Thank you so much!

I had a feeling! I sent them a message! Glad to hear that they are usually pretty cool with it! It's pretty obvious I didn't get much use out of it since I downloaded Studio One 5 today LOL.
...