Questions & Answers

There is no Settings folder in application support for SO 5 Mac OS 10.14

+2 votes
537 views
asked Jul 8, 2020 in Studio One 5 by armandocolon (210 points)
When I start SO 5 it keeps asking me to agree to the license agreement. Then after scanning my vst. I change my preferences. But if I restart SO 5 it does the same thing again. I checked and there is no preference folder for SO 5. I have reinstalled it twice and restarted my computer. Same problem.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 9, 2020 by samuelstawinski (150 points)
Same for me. Studio One 5 - MacOS 10.13.6
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2020 by armandocolon (210 points)

So I had to make a folder in Application Support/Presonus / Studio One 5 and then had to give that folder permission. Worked perfectly after that.

...