Questions & Answers

With the free 1 year grace period how do I get sphere?

0 votes
610 views
asked Jul 10, 2020 in Studio One+ by michaelkilvert (410 points)
I am entitled to the 1 year free sphere sign up how do I go about doing this?

7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2020 by AlexTinsley (924,900 points)
 
Best answer
You need to contact the sales team who will do the switchover for you.

Log a support request through your https://my.presonus.com account.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by johnellard (3,150 points)
That's a question for PreSonus Support. After you create a ticket and get a reply, please come back and share the answer you get.

Thanks!
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by michaelkilvert (410 points)
I did but I think they are very busy at the moment that’s why I asked here.

When I get an answer I will post here.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by jackeure (210 points)
Same question.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by blakealbinson (2,290 points)
On your My.Presonus page (using Chrome not Safari), go to the "Products" page and click into your Studio One that's licensed to you. You should see the Redeem button there.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by JosephJFK (750 points)
Thank you blakealbinson for pointing out that for some reason, this option to redeem doesn't appear on Safari. You must use Chrome. I've never seen anything like it.  

PRESONUS: TELL USERS THIS IN YOUR EMAIL!!
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by michaelkilvert (410 points)

I downloaded Chrome, went to the products page clicked on my studio one professional and nothing, only download studio one professional nothing else.

Please presonus what is going on?

Studio One 4 Professional

...