Questions & Answers

Option to include a songs arranger track data on the Show Page

+14 votes
37 views
asked Jul 11 in Show Page by dombold (520 points)
Assuming the ability to add sections to a song on the show page is added, it would be excellent to have the option to use a songs arranger track data to create song sections. This would make the process of automating patch changes within a song much easier

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 11 by jazzundso (74,750 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 30 by nkozicole1 (470 points)
I agree! I think importing from the song page is brilliant, we just need to be able to import arranger and marker data, and the choice to use stems instead of a stereo mixdown.
...