Questions & Answers

How to fix Transform instrument to audio and Render audio problems in Studio one 4 Professional

0 votes
61 views
asked Jul 15 in Studio One 4 by fudzie (170 points)
Hi guys, I recently upgraded from studio one artist to professional. When I was using studio one artist I never had problems transforming instrument to audio or Transforming to Rendered Audio. Now with Studio One 4 Professional It only worked once, but now every time time I try to render audio edited by melodyne, or rendering audio with inserts, or transforming an instrument to audio, it is no longer transforming instruments to audio or rendering. Is there anyone who can assist me

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 18 by Generic Eric (600 points)
I'm looking for the answer, also.

I was told to delete all the files, with the exception of licences, in C:\Users\User\AppData\Roaming\PreSonus\Studio One 3

A temporary fix, sometimes it doesn't work.. Bouncing stems and importing back into session could act as a temp fix.
0 votes
answered Aug 6 by fudzie (170 points)
Let me try it out, maybe it might work.
...