Questions & Answers

Impossible d'enregistrer mon produit acheté d'occasion

0 votes
69 views
asked Jul 22 in MyPreSonus Questions by qogwsojq (150 points)
Impossible d'enregistrer ma presonus audiobox 96 acheter d'occasion car le numéro de serie a déjà etais utilisé

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 23 by AlexTinsley (901,980 points)
 
Best answer
If you bought the interface used, you'll need to contact the previous owner to have them remove the registration.

If you bought it from a dealer and it was sold to you as new, you'll need to go back to the dealer to have them rectify the situation.

You can also contact support at https://support.presonus.com, you'll need to provide your proof of purchase and the dealer you bought it from.

If you did buy it used, you are not guaranteed the bundle software that it originally came with. You can purchase Studio One Artist in the shop.
0 votes
answered Jul 22 by cdricblanqui (6,070 points)
Il faut demander à ton vendeur qu'il "désenregistre" l'interface sur son compte.

H
...