Questions & Answers

closed How to save songs on my presonus 30 GB DRIVE

+2 votes
202 views
asked Jul 26, 2020 in PreSonus Sphere by alfonsorusso (470 points)
closed Nov 15, 2020 by alfonsorusso
Hi! I'm a new Sphere user. How can i do to save my songs not in the computer but in the 30GB drive, to have a backup?

Thank you.
closed with the note: Solved

2 Answers

–3 votes
answered Jul 27, 2020 by AlexTinsley (911,830 points)
 
Best answer

Use Back and Restore function in File Menu

0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2020 by roba4 (320 points)
That's not it. There is no option to save any song there.
...