Questions & Answers

Artist to professional upgrade via sphere subsciption

+1 vote
185 views
asked Aug 12, 2020 in Studio One 5 by duanereilly (160 points)
Hi,

I recieved a license for Artist 5 when i purchased a Presonus Quantum. It is installed on my computer.

I just upgraded my account with a sphere membership which includes access to studio one professional, but my studio one 5 program still says it is artist version when i click "about studio one"

I have uninstalled and reinstalled studio one with the latest installer and still get the same problem.

Thank you

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 21, 2020 by garymaguire (11,370 points)
 
Best answer

Hi,

To activate Studio One using the online method, please follow the instructions located in the following knowledge base article:

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360043921991--3-Studio-One-5-Software-Activation-Online-Computer-

If you continue to have issues please contact Technical Support.

0 votes
answered Aug 19, 2020 by darrensmith15 (150 points)
I have the same problem
...