Questions & Answers

It's necessary to have one DI to use with firestudio 26x26 or audiobox?

0 votes
114 views
asked Mar 13, 2016 in Legacy Interfaces by juliorrasec (370 points)
It's necessary  to have one DI to use with firestudio 26x26 or audiobox?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 14, 2016 by mattcaprio (146,970 points)
 
Best answer
You do not need a DI for use with any FireStudio or the AudioBox.
0 votes
answered Mar 14, 2016 by juliorrasec (370 points)
thak's a lot!!
...