Questions & Answers

why do i have to restart my computer every time I Close out Universal Control if I want to open it back up?

0 votes
166 views
asked Mar 31, 2016 in Classic Mixers by carltonwatkins (150 points)
Why do I have to restart my computer every time I Close out Universal Control if I want to open Universal Control back up?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley (772,390 points)
 
Best answer
There is something corrupt with the installation, uninstalling and reinstalling Universal Control should resolve the issue.
0 votes
answered Apr 5, 2016 by CLncere (200 points)
Ok.. I had this issue I think and turning on spdif mode then turning it off (with monitors off) Try that and see what happens.
...