Questions & Answers

Can I install Studio One Artist on more than one device?

0 votes
65 views
asked Jun 13 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by philiphill (150 points)
I already have installed Studio One 5 Artist on my PC but wondered if I could install it again on my laptop whilst keeping it on my PC using the same key.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 13 by frankweaver1 (460 points)
selected Jun 14 by mackjohnson1
 
Best answer

You can have your Studio One version activated on up to 5 computers at once using the activation code.
If the 5 limit is reached, you can deauthorize computers to then install Studio One on different computers (up to 5).

0 votes
answered Jun 29 by jantahujantahu (140 points)
Amazing information providing by your article, thank you so much for taking the time to share a wonderful article.
...