Questions & Answers

(BUG) Video and Studio One 6 frozen when saving

+5 votes
844 views
asked Oct 4, 2022 in Studio One 5 by tomd1 (710 points)
Studio One 6 crashes everytime I save my work when the audio and video is playing. Please fix thhis ASAP

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2022 by marcomonchi (2,320 points)
me too same problem
+2 votes
answered Jan 6, 2023 by simonecampete (190 points)
Same problem here! Just when I'm using video
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2023 by tuantran6 (200 points)
Confirm! This bug is very serious! Please fix soon!
...