Questions & Answers

Currently on-shelf products bundled software version

0 votes
210 views
asked Nov 11, 2022 in Studio One 6 by krisztiankis (190 points)
Hello,

if I buy a currently on-shelf Atom Midi Controller it will come with the Artist v5 or V6 after registration?
Thanks for clarifying!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2022 by colinotoole (16,440 points)
When you register any bundled software, you get the version current at the time of registration. Hence, you will get version 6.
0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2022 by krisztiankis (190 points)
Thank you, this is great news!
...