Questions & Answers

Can S1 Video Window Be Fullscreen????

+9 votes
372 views
asked Mar 31, 2023 in Video by andrewzhong (330 points)
i need to play the video during the show, and l use s1 as my program player, but the video window can't be fullscreen on the stage screen. I don't want to see any toolbar or frame ... It makes me anxious

Macos 12.6 on Macbook Pro 2020

Studio One 6.1

4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 1, 2023 by louderstudioigor (380 points)
+1
Also we need this in Show mode
+2 votes
answered Sep 20, 2023 by lucapaoloarosio (270 points)
Me too, I'm waiting for this update!
+2 votes
answered Sep 21, 2023 by NickH (240 points)
Yeah.. I bought the upgrade from v4 to v6 especially for using the video live.

This really should be implemented!
+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2023 by lucapaoloarosio (270 points)
Just updated to version 6.5, I was hoping the video player had been updated but unfortunately not yet... We still waiting.
...