Questions & Answers

automatic feedback reduction

+17 votes
200 views
asked Oct 27, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by daverlee (550 points)
I'm surprised that, out of all the digital mixers on the market, none of them have automatic feedback reduction built in. Please add this as a feature to all StudioLive mixer GEQs

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,750 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Oct 27, 2016 by Terich (220 points)
QCS TouchMix 30 Pro now has this feature...pretty cool!  It would be nice to have something like Waves X-FDBK on the Main L&R and aux outs
...