Questions & Answers

macro control LFO/step sequencer and random modulators

+20 votes
195 views
asked Dec 3, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael1985 (7,480 points)
it would be nice to have free assignable modulators like LFOs, step sequencers and random sources for the macro controls.The intensity of them should be automatable.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (148,310 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
+3 votes
answered Sep 17, 2017 by koshal (1,890 points)
+10000000000

Macro controls need to be need to be able to be modulated (and automated) quickly
...