Questions & Answers

chord picker with one click visible!

+4 votes
113 views
asked Dec 5, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael1985 (6,330 points)

This chord picker or chord wheel could fasten your workflow and you can try out different chords in a fast way!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,370 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (146,910 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...