Questions & Answers

song navigator with fast one click navigation and free moving within your song!

+4 votes
94 views
asked Dec 5, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael1985 (7,510 points)

You can move the white frame with the mouse and change the window location within your song or within the midi event, or you can even change the location with ONE CLICK!

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (147,990 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
0 votes
answered Apr 22, 2017 by Lokeyfly (710 points)
Zoom locations are already more streamlined (Even with single key entry, and remembers previous settings). This requested method is already like Propellerhead's Reason and is not advantageous to screen real estate.
...