Questions & Answers

Why isn't there a way to set separate folders for audio, macros, presets?

0 votes
118 views
asked Dec 6, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by jjdeprisco (610 points)

Why isn't there a way to set separate folders for audio, macros, presets? I always use a separate drive for audio, but would like other info to either stay resident on the system drive, or in another location.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (147,940 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,840 points)
Please be sure to post questions in the appropriate area to get answered. This is the feature request area.
0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by jjdeprisco (610 points)
Matthew - This is very clearly a feature request. What don't you understand? Why did you vote this down???
commented Dec 12, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,840 points)
Must have hit the vote down by accident. Just removed. Most feature requests don't start as how to questions.
...