Questions & Answers

further s1 notion integration

+14 votes
100 views
asked Dec 10, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by danlane (340 points)
it would make notion more useful if all you had to do was right click on selection of track, open in notion, and have the selected score run when you hit play in s1. Right now, you have to go thru several step

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2017 by AlexTinsley (827,270 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,840 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Notion.
...