Questions & Answers

Index your User Manual

+4 votes
69 views
asked Jan 2, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by kerrykobashi1 (460 points)
Request to index and create a table of contents for the User Manual

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2017 by AlexTinsley (772,990 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jan 2, 2017 by wcreed (1,250 points)
Yes, much needed!
...