Questions & Answers

Does the VST Rewire Add-on work with Studio One 3 OEM?

0 votes
585 views
asked Dec 10, 2015 in Studio One 3 by evamontecinos (150 points)
edited Dec 10, 2015 by evamontecinos

This is probably a silly question, but I have the version of Studio One that comes with Piapro Studio and Vocaloid, and I was wondering if it's compatible with the VST Rewire add-on. The only difference between it and regular Artist is lack of additional content, right?

EDIT: This is what I have;

http://sonicwire.com/product/vocaloid/special/lukav4x

It shows up in MyPresonus page as:

Studio One 3 Artist OEM

v3.1.0 build 35191

(I don't know how to comment on an answer...)

 

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,470 points)
 
Best answer
In this case, please go to: http://sonicwire.com/support/inquiry

PreSonus can only assist with registration. OEM version support is provided by the company that sold you the product.
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Post a link to the package and we can confirm for sure. Typically, packages like these are the Artist version, and there would be no additional restrictions on this version over the regular Artist version. The Add On should work fine.
...