Questions & Answers

i purchase upgrade from studio one 3 artiste to professional and i can't see it?

0 votes
76 views
asked Feb 11, 2017 in Studio One 3 by kimaniwest (150 points)
i can't find my upgrade i purchased for $299.00.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Jamesrhone1 (199,710 points)
 
Best answer

I can see that Studio One 3 Professional has been activated on your account. 

When you are logged into Studio One, simply go to the menu Studio One > Studio One Activations. Use the drop down and select "Show my existing Product Keys". 

Select your Studio One 3 Professional Key. Studio One will close and reopen. Then you will have access to Studio One 3 Professional and all content. 

If after doing this, you still don't see Studio One 3, go to your My.Presonus.com account and submit a support ticket. 

0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2017 by davidmcmonigle (190 points)
You need to first register the new product within your presonus account. Then you will see the download as one of your purchased items.
...