Questions & Answers

bug fixing on transform to rendered audio

+6 votes
151 views
asked Mar 22, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by mauroiuliano (3,190 points)
Hello,

I've noticed that when performing transform to track, if there are any muted regions in it, they will still be transformed, but with no audio data. This doesn't make any sense at all. If you don't want to consider the muted region just don't bounce them, but of course, if they have not been erased it is because of a reason, then I think it should be bounced as any other region and appear muted in the rendered track.

Cheers

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)
selected Apr 19, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2018 by mustafaqassim (770 points)
Totally agree. And Presonus please give extra care to this feature as it's a very important one for mixing large sessions.
...