Questions & Answers

Faderport Keys

+2 votes
272 views
asked Mar 23, 2017 in FaderPort Series Feature Requests by tshadgett (3,090 points)
Would love to see a Faderport with built in 49/61/88 key keyboard. Drawing inspiration from the Nektar Panorama, but rolling in some tight DAW control with keys/pads etc. and at least 1 decent fader...

[edit] perhaps some Notion shortcuts might be handy too!

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 23, 2017 by AlexTinsley (902,880 points)
selected Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

–1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2018 by niclasgustafsson1 (2,060 points)
Like a ********* Motör, but better?! Cool. That would spare a loooot if space.
–1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2018 by niclasgustafsson1 (2,060 points)
Wierd that they *-ed the maker of the Motör. We all know they are the ones who shouldnt be mentioned by name, but that is hillarious!!!
...