Questions & Answers

Live Performance Mode for Studio One

+19 votes
2,089 views
asked May 31, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by tomwerner (240 points)
This would make a great additional feature for live performance. Using virtual stomp box and amp emulators live would be a very useful addition...

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 1, 2017 by Skip Jones (163,240 points)
selected Jun 1, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2017 by rguitar78 (510 points)
...