Questions & Answers

Implement Negative Looping (right locator before left locator to skip that part on playback)

+8 votes
292 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by drexmeister (560 points)
Hi,

I would like to set the right locator before the left locator to skip the "looped" part on playback. Very handy when you want to tryout a different order in your composition. (Cubase can do this).

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by niles (54,610 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Yes yes
Dupe of Skip Section using Loop though.

0 votes
answered Jul 1, 2019 by frankrasmussen (1,000 points)
There's an older request for this with more votes as well.
...