Questions & Answers

CS18AI & Studio One feature requests and manual

+1 vote
118 views
asked Jul 18, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by gaetzsch (1,380 points)
First I want to have a detailed manual. There is no one to find yet.

Feature requests:

loop on/off (for example Option & Play)

zoom in/out (for example Option & Monitor knob)

save (Store button)

undo (Option & Store button)

and more like Faderport 8

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 18, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,660 points)
selected Jun 25, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jul 18, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,660 points)
The manual is in your user account.
0 votes
answered Jul 18, 2017 by gaetzsch (1,380 points)
Unfortunatelly the manual doesn't describe the details to control S1 with the CS18AI. Thats the problem.
...