Questions & Answers

iOS/iPad: Add tags

+3 votes
47 views
asked Oct 3, 2017 in Notion iOS Feature Requests by marcsteller (770 points)

I think the sheet music management could be improved. E.G. Directories in
iCloud are ignored and an "tag" feature would be cool. After I do dance
music it would be cool if I could my Tunes with "Valse", "Mazurka",
"Scottish", "Polska", "Bourree 2 temps"... And filter for this tags and the
home screen :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 2, 2017 by Skip Jones (153,400 points)
selected Jun 18 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Feb 5 by roseatiyeh (430 points)
I agree entirely

My current workaround for this issue is to rename the Notion Files (the title screen) with an indicator like so:  
Valse - Vienna Woods
Valse - Blue Danube
Scottish - Loch Lomond
Mazurka - Opus 17, No. 4: Mazurka No. 13, in A minor by Chopin

Then I sort by A-Z and all like items are grouped together
...