Questions & Answers

iOS/iPad: Improve help

+6 votes
72 views
asked Oct 3, 2017 in Notion iOS Feature Requests by marcsteller (770 points)

* The table of contents of the help is not linked to the pages


* They is no search for the help


* The Icons  of your PDF viewer (Home, forward, back, close) don't look iOS like.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 2, 2017 by Skip Jones (153,400 points)
selected Jun 18 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered May 18 by richardwright (230 points)

I would like to amend this a little:

  • Wish there were a link to PreSonus website and/or support
  • Wish the quick help would link to the user guide, and/or related - wish there a link within the palettes to relevant section of user guide. 
  • An index and / search

...