Questions & Answers

I purchased studio one plugin support for vsts but do not see vst tab in locations

0 votes
676 views
asked Oct 28, 2017 in Studio One 3 by arlynsteffenson (150 points)
I purchased Studio One Plugin Support to add on Artist version.  I cannot see VST folder under locations to add my plugins.  When I download the plugin support from my Presonus account, it creates four files so not sure if it even activated within Studio One. How can make sure it is activated within Studio One?

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2017 by PreSonuSupt4 (220,910 points)
 
Best answer

Hi,

This is typically caused by Microsoft Edge converting the *.install file to a *.zip file.   Download it with another browser, perhaps Chrome, and double click the *.install file to install it.

0 votes
answered Apr 30 by andresdiaz11 (160 points)
im having the same issue.
...