Questions & Answers

No cymbal choke still and I tried everything

0 votes
82 views
asked Dec 3, 2017 in Studio One 3 by stevenessel (370 points)
I would like to know what you are doing differently like your connection path / interface, because I cant get cymbal choke to work in Studio One 3 but it works in Everything else !

I am Using a Roland TD-12 kit connected midi to my Komplete Audio 6 Audio interface and then I setup  "New Instrument"  midi device receive from and sends to Audio 6 then select set as default in Studio One 3... There are no other steps to make ???

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2017 by Anselmi71 (3,440 points)
Studio One does not support polyphonic aftertouch and that is the reason why the cymbal chokes doesn't work. Hope Presonus adds this feature ASAP.
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by stevenessel (370 points)
Are they going to fix this OR WHAT !!! ????
...