Questions & Answers

Select silence feature

0 votes
144 views
asked Jan 1, 2018 in Editing by piotrmynarski (310 points)
edited Jan 1, 2018 by piotrmynarski
Hi, that would be perfect to have select braeths areas (regions) on a track. Acctually I'd like to select breaths to copy them to separate track and apply some effects or volume level. Right now I do it manually selecting breaths and silence regions and moving them to separate track but it is very time consuming. It would be nice to have such feture in SO. I imagine that preview funcion on strip silence could work like that.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2018 by AlexTinsley (827,230 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 2, 2018 by mehdi19 (140 points)
...