Questions & Answers

Can I use my same product key on a new Mac from a pc

0 votes
276 views
asked Jan 29, 2018 in Studio One 3 by kashifkhan (120 points)
Buying an imac but wanted to know if I can use my same product key that I used to register SO3 on a pc previously.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 29, 2018 by gregdenson (6,970 points)

You can activate on up to 5 computers.

0 votes
answered Mar 9 by dramayung (140 points)
how ive tried but it keeps giving me the demo version
...