Questions & Answers

Why is there not a playback function in Studio One 3.5 Pro for PC users?

+1 vote
168 views
asked Feb 19, 2018 in Studio One 3 by marianbmendez (160 points)
I have learned from tutorials that there is a playback function in Studio One 3.5 Pro but it is only for Mac users. Please be fair to PC users and make this available for us, also. We paid the same amount of money for our software as the Mac users.

Thank you.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2018 by jonnylipsham (14,950 points)
selected May 21, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
Playback is in all versions of Studio One, on both platforms. It is located in the Transport bar, and is enacted by clicking the "play" button.
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2018 by philangus (8,920 points)
edited Feb 23, 2018 by philangus

What do you mean by a 'playback function'? If PC users don't have this feature then they will never have seen it so you need to explain it so we understand what we are missing! wink

...