Questions & Answers

Native Instruments S-Series Komplete Kontrol advanced integration would make my life so much easier. :-)

+43 votes
392 views
asked Nov 30, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by datstma (370 points)
Will there be deep integration as there is with Cubase, Live and Logic?

Would make my workflow with big projects a lot easier since instance switching only is practical when you got a few plugins running, if there's more than 10, one tend to get a bit lost. :-)

4 Answers

+2 votes
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by brandonlihou (1,100 points)
I also would like to see this too
0 votes
answered May 9 by nightjar (1,090 points)

Good News on this topic. Native Instruments let loose some info on their Community Forum yesterday. MCU is being added to Komplete Kontrol in the next release due out this summer.

Here's what was posted:

Hi all, 

MCU Support for Komplete Kontrol S-Series MK2 and A-Series (including M32) keyboards is currently in development and is nearing completion. It will be available for beta testing on Centercode shortly, and will be available as part of the next Komplete Kontrol software release. 

Thank you for your patience in the meantime! 

Best, 
Adil

...