Questions & Answers

Resize time display window

+2 votes
57 views
asked Mar 14, 2018 in Look and Feel by dennisboal (290 points)
It would be nice to resize, the time display window. Possiably dock it and change font colors.

Thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 29, 2018 by AlexTinsley (734,570 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jun 19, 2018 by jamesholdman (300 points)
In addition, it would be nice to be able to have the time display window use different units than the editor window.
...