Questions & Answers

Is crossgrade from Studio One Artist to Pro cheaper if I have Artist Booster Pack?

0 votes
219 views
asked Apr 7, 2018 in Studio One 3 by benoitdepoitre (250 points)
Hi,

I did recently get Studio One 3 Artist. I'd like to use third party plugins and Studio One remote so i intended to purchase Artist Booster Pack. My questio is if crossgrade from Studio One Artist to Pro cheaper if I have Artist Booster Pack?

Thanks

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2018 by ghasenbeck (355,550 points)
 
Best answer
Please contact sales@presonus.com for more information.
0 votes
answered Feb 26 by matthewtaylor10 (140 points)
booster pack is considered a extra eq or compressor and is not considered a upgrade its more of a bundle...
...