Questions & Answers

Add pre fader metering and simple tape stop effect like logic

+42 votes
180 views
asked Dec 3, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by dalereynolds (340 points)
recategorized Dec 3, 2015 by AlexTinsley
Feature requests for studio one pro 3
commented Dec 9, 2015 by LMike (14,620 points)
You probably should have split those requests, I want the first but not the second, do I voted it down.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,250 points)

Thanks for your suggestion, hey everyone else if you like this, then vote up the question for the development team to see it.

0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2018 by neiljordan1 (15,880 points)

This really needs to be broken into 2 ideas, especially as there's already a higher-voted suggestion for one of these two: http://answers.presonus.com/7607/tape-repitch-sampler-turntable-mode-for-timestretching

If this idea were just for pre-fader metering as an option, I'd vote for it.

0 votes
answered May 28 by robertgray3 (25,720 points)
added in 4.5
...