Questions & Answers

I don''t have transpose option or pitch shift in Studio One Artist?

+2 votes
224 views
asked May 13 in Editing by thereddestoflights (350 points)
Is the transpose feature not available in Studio One Artist? it's not in any of the drop downs and not in the field which is shown on all the youtube videos.

I this purchasable separately?

regards

T

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 14 by garrettmorton (440 points)
selected May 14 by thereddestoflights
 
Best answer
Nope. Us Artists don't get that out of the box, only the Professionals do. I got the 3rd party VST plugin support so I wouldn't be limited... So yes; In a way you can purchase it separately. I would recommend doing so and then surely you can find something somewhere to do the job. \m/
0 votes
answered May 14 by thereddestoflights (350 points)
Many thanks Garrett. i will look into

cheers

T
...