Questions & Answers

Will add ons and Melodyne purchased for Studio 3 Artist still work in Studio One 4 artist?

0 votes
181 views
asked May 22, 2018 in Studio One 4 by blaisedoran (220 points)
I have looked, and I haven't found an answer to this one.

Before I upgrade, I'm looking for confirmation that the add ons that I purchased for Studio One 3 Artist (Plug-ins, MP3 converter, Remote Support) are going to work in Studio One 4 Artist, please.  I also have Melodyne 4 essential, and I assume that still integrates, is that right?

Thank you,

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,170 points)
 
Best answer
Yes. If you purchased add-ons and the update for Melodyne Essential for Studio One 3 Artist, then yes all of these will work in Studio One 4 Artist.
0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by blaisedoran (220 points)
OK, I can see someone just asked the same question, and has an answer.

Thanks.
...