Questions & Answers

Can we get Favorites Folders?

+18 votes
112 views
asked May 24, 2018 in Look and Feel by sebastianhartsfield (2,110 points)
I would love to be able to organize my favorites with folders. It would clean up the area and make workflow and bit faster. Ex. Compressors folder, eq folder, etc.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by AlexTinsley (772,970 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Aug 26, 2018 by sebastianhartsfield (2,110 points)
I still would really benefit from this. I love being organized and I would love to have all of my favorite plugs in proper folders for what I want to do with them. I would love to have a guitar compressors folder, a synths compressor folder, saturations folder. It would make things SO fast. Please?
...