Questions & Answers

Can we have favorites folders in V4?

+23 votes
86 views
asked Nov 19, 2018 in Look and Feel by sebastianhartsfield (2,110 points)
I want to be able to group my favorite plugins in their respective folders, compressors, eqs, delays, etc.

Please and thank you.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 20, 2018 by lapidar (350 points)
Very good idea! You got my vote.
I would also add a whole "Favourites" tab to have a better overview of your favourites groups!
+1 vote
answered Jul 18 by lisarowe (2,670 points)
And could we please organize them into folders in the Plug In Manager?  Create new folders with a right click like in any system folder here in Windows?

Thanks!
...