Questions & Answers

Can you make the Level Meters wider in the mixer & change the colour of the Gain reduction Level to Red?

+4 votes
87 views
asked May 27, 2018 in Mixing by anthonycaraudio-deals (190 points)

The meter is too thin especially on 1920 x 1080 monitors

The reduction level meter is not very clear aswell, could be wider and maybe red aswell

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,470 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 27, 2018 by zizigulu (660 points)
They should consider small screens so there is a limit on the width and size.
...