Questions & Answers

I'm within the 60-day Grace Period, but haven't been automatically upgraded in My Presonus Account.

0 votes
81 views
asked May 31, 2018 in Studio One 4 by jdanderson (150 points)
I'm within the 60-day Grace Period, but haven't been automatically upgraded in My Presonus Account. It's been about a week, so past the 48 hour time period that you mentioned it takes to show up.

Thanks
related to an answer for: S3 PRO TO S4 PRO UPGRADE grace period

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (220,400 points)
 
Best answer
Your product was upgraded on June 5th.  Enjoy.
0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2018 by steviemasters (2,980 points)
Email support
...