Questions & Answers

Is it possible to download Joe Gilders Tuition videos (legally!) for offline viewing without a Redtube subscription?

0 votes
1,421 views
asked Jun 13, 2018 in Studio One 4 by harifloura1 (320 points)
Can Presonus make Joe Gilders tutorial series available for download? It would make it easier to learn/have for as reference material when an internet connection is not available.

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 15, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,660 points)
 
Best answer

You can use various apps to download YouTube videos.  Give some of those a try.

https://www.techradar.com/how-to/how-to-download-youtube-videos

https://www.google.com/search?q=how+to+download+videos+from+youtube&rlz=1C5CHFA_enUS737US737&oq=how+to+download+videos+fro&aqs=chrome.0.0j69i57j0l4.4182j1j4&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8

Or (legally?) perhaps contact Mr. Gilder and ask him if he can make them available for download to you.

0 votes
answered May 28 by ataurrahman (140 points)
You can use vidmate for Android Mobile to YouTube video download. For Windows type on search bar ssyoutube to YouTube video download
More watch here https://www.mydigitalservices.in
+1 vote
answered Jun 11 by techdoots (160 points)

Using third-party apps to download YouTube videos is against Youtube terms of service – It is legal to share YouTube videos on the internet, but downloading them for your own offline use isn’t always permitted.

You can download the videos in many ways like using apps or typing on url, but the best way is by using the 4k video downloader which is the best option. Have a look at this article which will help you to download the youtube videos for free: https://techdoots.com/how-to-download-youtube-videos-for-free/

or visit this link: How to download youtube videos for free

0 votes
answered Jun 11 by harifloura1 (320 points)
Thank you all for your responses, all very helpful. Note that before posting I did contact Joe Gilder and even offered to pay for them. He told me that he did not have the original videos or the ability to grant me any permissions (by this I assume he does not own the rights to those videos). So the only 100% legal option is to view them on Youtube, or to commit to a subscription with them to allow offline viewing.
...